The EIR on the Bicycle Plan is inadequate
[…] (S&H Code, §§ 890, 891, et seq)
Without this data, the EIR does not meet CEQA’s requirement of an accurate, stable and finite Project description, does not provide an accurate baseline, and does not meet the requirement of the Streets and Highways Code to quantify the number of commuting bicyclists in order to claim that the Project is a “Bicycle Transportation Plan” to receive state money under provisions of the Streets & Highways Code. (E.g., S&H Code §891.2(a)[requiring “The estimated number of existing bicycle commuters in the plan area and the estimated increase in the number of bicycle commuters resulting from implementation of the plan.”].)
IV. THE EIR FAILS TO IDENTIFY AND ANALYZE THE PROJECT’S SIGNIFICANT IMPACTS.